Playlists for 05/19/13

Other date:

Examples: "yesterday", "last friday", "march 3"

Thee Righteous Temple of Hip Hop      
Broadcast: Sunday, 8:00AM - 9:00AM

back to top

Sunday Simcha      
Broadcast: Sunday, 12:00PM - 2:00PM

Artist Track Album/CD
The Mike Eisenstadt Band Sher Madness! Chazak!
set break
Klezmer Conservatory Band inlaws are coming Dance Me To The End Of Love
yaffa yarkoni Rumania, Rumania Rumania, Rumania
set break
Idan Rachel Project Im Telech Idan Rachel Project
Hadag Nachash Bereshit Homer Mekomi
sarit hadad Yala Leh Habaita Moti Ashlaiot Metokot
set break
neshama carelebach Min Hametzar Journey
Sam Glaser Kol Ha Olam Kulo the songs we sing
Rebbe Soul Avinu Fringe of Blue
set break
Finjan Abi Gezunt Crossing Selkirk Avenue
Klezmatics with Chava Alberstein Ver Es Hot / One Has Got The Well
set break
Shiri Maimon Hasheket Shenishar Shiri Maimon
Subliminal VeHatzel Divide and Conquor Ha'Or VeHatzel
noa nocturno both sides of the sea
set break
Vanessa Hidary Hebrew Mamita Def Poetry Jam
Pharoah's Daughter afilu Out of the Reeds
Yasmin Levy Irme Kero Mano Suave
set break
Alisa Fineman Eit Dodim Closing the Distance
Barry Sisters Bei Mir Bist Du Sheyn Our Way
chava alberstein Vera From Bucharest end of the holiday
set break
Liraz Tzerchi Hasof Shelo Nigmar Rak Lecha Mutar
Teapacks Sami Ve Somo All the Hits
set break
Gali Hay Hatikvah Gali Hay
back to top

Latino 54      
Broadcast: Sunday, 2:00PM - 4:00PM

back to top

Caribbean Cruise      
Broadcast: Sunday, 4:00PM - 6:00PM

Artist Track Album/CD
Cool Session (Virgin Islands) Roll Call Fever
Small Axe Band(St Kitts & Nevis) Break It Off Drop Cover Hold On
Beres Hammond (Jamaica) Bring it on A Moment in Time - VP Records
Beres Hammond (Jamaica) Surrender A Moment in Time - VP Records
Sanchez (VP-Jamaica) Now & Forever Now & Forever
Popcaan (Jamaica) When we party Phantom 3 - Various Artists
Mavado (Jamaica) Heartbeat Heartbeat
Whadablee & Khamoi (Virgin Islands) Deliah Whadablee & Khamoi - A Tropical Scene for 2013
Tabou Combo(Haiti) Fiesta Fiesta Cariben/Caribbean Fete
Popcaan (Jamaica) Ravin Muzik Jungle Playout
Peter Tosh (Jamaica) The Day the Dollar Die Mystic Man
Etana (Jamaica) 4 Play 2 Love (Start Over) Better Tomorrow
Baby Cham (Jamaica) Ghetto Story Strictly The Best - Vol 31
Baron (Trinidad & Tobago) Melosian Rhapsody 20th Century Soca Gold - Millenium Edition
Baron (Trinidad & Tobago) Tell Me Why 20th Century Soca Gold - Millenium Edition
Busy Signal (Jamaica & Trinidad) Bedroom Bully Best of the Best Dancehall 2K13
Busy Signal(Jamaica) One More Night Muzik Jungle - Reggae Mix
Demarco (Jamaica) Love My Life MuzikJungle Playout
Volume (Virgin Islands) Home is Where the Heart Is Salute The Virgin Islands - Five Star General
Chronixx (Jamaica) Smile For Me Jamaica Silly Walks Discotheque's Honey Pot Riddm
Volume (Virgin Islands) Drinking Rum Salute The Virgin Islands - Five Star General
Beres Hammond (Jamaica) One Life, One Love One Love, One Life
Glen Washington (Jamaica) More Than I Desire Masterpiece
Konshens (Jamaica) No Hesitation/I'm Coming Phantom 3 - Various Artists
I-Octane(Jamaica) Gal a Gimmie Bun Phantom 3 - Various Artists
Marcia Griffiths (Jamaica) Riddim affi Roll Muzik Jungle Playout
back to top

Sunday Evening Jazz Clinic      
Broadcast: Sunday, 6:00PM - 9:00PM

back to top

Two Worlds Indigenous Radio      
Broadcast: Sunday, 9:00PM - 11:00PM

Artist Track Album/CD
Pura Fe' All My Relations Full Moon Rising
Keith Secola 4R Ancestors Indian Rezervation Blues and More
Shadowyze Turtle Island
Tha Tribe Dance Til U Can't Dance No More Best of Both Worlds/ World Two
Chenoa with Alex Turtle Our Grandmothers said beautiful prayers Heartbeat of Life
Joseph Firecrow Loving Angel Night Walk
Roberto "Mukaro" Borrero Night Spirit Dance Dance Of The Mountain People: Indigenous Taino Music
Mandaree Jingle Dress Songs Vol. 2
Michael Bucher Cradle to the Grave Seven
Maiz The Difference Feed Your Spirit
Radmilla Cody Beautiful Mother Earth Shi Keyah/ Song For The People
Frank Eaglespeaker Country Boy Love Stories
Mahina Movement Puentes Speak The Fire
Taina Asili Strong Tree War Cry
Bear Creek Woodland Right Now
Fara Palmer What R We Waiting 4/ Idle No More
Leon Bell Stomp Dance Tallahassee Ceremonial Ground of the Mvskokee Nation
Traci Snowe Operate Me
El Vuh Love Is Jaguar Prophecies
Sihasin Never Surrender Never Surrender
Dennis Banks Longest Walk 2 Let Mother Earth Speak
O-Ho-Mah Lodge Singers Whitehorse's Song War Dance Songs Of The Kiowa Vol 2
Digging Roots We Are We Are
Fernando Cellicion Rain Song Remembering The Songs
Bev Swaney Wake Up Song Heart of the Bitterroot
Terri-Lynn Call To The Ancestors New Journeys
Lynx Clan Singers Eight Eagles Spiritual Healing Methods
Annabelle Chvostek All Have Some Rise
back to top

Musicians Wanted      
Broadcast: Sunday, 11:00PM - 1:00AM

back to top